Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Anne Swarbrick, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Scarborough West

Roles

Minister of Culture, Tourism and Recreation
February 03, 1993 — June 26, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Minister Without Portfolio
October 01, 1990 — September 11, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 26, 1995