Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Daniel Waters, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Muskoka—Georgian Bay

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism, Culture and Recreation
June 24, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism and Recreation
October 01, 1990 — June 23, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 29, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 22, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Resources Development
December 05, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 07, 1995