Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Fred Wilson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Frontenac--Addington

Roles

Chief Government Whip
February 03, 1993 — June 26, 1995

Minister Without Portfolio
February 03, 1993 — June 26, 1995

Minister of Government Services
April 22, 1991 — February 03, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 28, 1990 — May 29, 1991

Member, Select Committee on Ontario in Confederation
December 20, 1990 — May 14, 1991

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Correctional Services
October 01, 1990 — April 24, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 06, 1990 — June 26, 1995