Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

James Perry Wiseman, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 1990 -- June 07, 1995

Parliament: 35   September 06, 1990 — April 28, 1995

Riding

Durham West

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
June 24, 1993 — June 07, 1995

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 29, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 27, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 20, 1993 — April 28, 1995

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Revenue
November 02, 1992 — June 23, 1993

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 14, 1992 — April 13, 1993

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
February 24, 1992 — November 01, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 14, 1992 — October 29, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
August 12, 1991 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 28, 1990 — April 06, 1992

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Correctional Services
August 16, 1991 — February 23, 1992

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
December 06, 1990 — August 12, 1991

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

October 29, 1971 — June 07, 1995