Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Elaine Ziemba, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

6 September 1990 -- 7 June 1995

législature: 35   6 September 1990 — 28 April 1995

Circonscription

High Park—Swansea

Roles

Minister of Citizenship
1 October 1990 — 26 June 1995

Minister Responsible for Seniors
1 October 1990 — 26 June 1995

Minister Responsible for Disabled Persons
1 October 1990 — 26 June 1995

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

6 September 1990 — 26 June 1995