Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Shelley Wark-Martyn, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

6 September 1990 -- 7 June 1995

législature: 35   6 September 1990 — 28 April 1995

Circonscription

Port Arthur

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
17 June 1993 — 26 June 1995

Minister Without Portfolio
3 February 1993 — 17 June 1993

Minister of Revenue
1 October 1990 — 3 February 1993

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

6 September 1990 — 26 June 1995