Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Harry Corwin Nixon, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 20, 1919 -- November 14, 1919 December 18, 1919 -- April 03, 1934 June 19, 1934 -- October 22, 1961

Parliament: 26   June 11, 1959 — August 16, 1963

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
November 25, 1960 — March 29, 1961

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 29, 1960 — April 12, 1960

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 29, 1960 — February 02, 1960

Parliament: 25   June 09, 1955 — May 04, 1959

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 30, 1959 — March 26, 1959

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 07, 1958 — March 27, 1958

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1957 — April 03, 1957

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 06, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 06, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 03, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 03, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 03, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 03, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 03, 1956 — March 28, 1956

Parliament: 24   November 22, 1951 — May 02, 1955

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Representation Act
March 09, 1954 — May 02, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
February 15, 1955 — March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
February 11, 1955 — March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 11, 1955 — March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 11, 1955 — March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 11, 1955 — March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 11, 1955 — March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 11, 1955 — March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 11, 1955 — March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 11, 1955 — March 31, 1955

Member, Standing Committee on Mining
March 03, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Conservation
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 15, 1954 — April 06, 1954

Member, Select Committee on Indian Affairs
April 02, 1953 — March 29, 1954

Member, Select Committee on Election Laws
March 28, 1952 — February 19, 1954

Member, Standing Committee on Government Commissions
March 03, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 16, 1953 — April 02, 1953

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 25, 1952 — April 10, 1952

Parliament: 23   June 07, 1948 — October 06, 1951

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 07, 1951 — April 05, 1951

Member, Select Committee Appointed to Study Indemnities of Members of the Legislative Executive
April 06, 1950 — April 05, 1951

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1950 — April 06, 1950

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 16, 1949 — April 08, 1949

Parliament: 22   June 04, 1945 — April 27, 1948

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 09, 1948 — April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 09, 1948 — April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 09, 1948 — April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 09, 1948 — April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 09, 1948 — April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 09, 1948 — April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 09, 1948 — April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 09, 1948 — April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 09, 1948 — April 16, 1948

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 11, 1947 — October 30, 1947

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 08, 1946 — April 05, 1946

Parliament: 21   August 04, 1943 — March 24, 1945

Riding

Brant

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 15, 1945 — March 22, 1945

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 02, 1944 — April 05, 1944

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 02, 1944 — April 04, 1944

Parliament: 20   October 06, 1937 — June 30, 1943

Riding

Brant

Roles

Premier
May 18, 1943 — August 17, 1943

Provincial Secretary and Registrar
May 18, 1943 — August 17, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 10, 1943 — April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 10, 1943 — April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 10, 1943 — April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 10, 1943 — April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 10, 1943 — April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Education
March 10, 1943 — April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 10, 1943 — April 14, 1943

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 10, 1943 — April 14, 1943

Provincial Secretary and Registrar
March 13, 1940 — October 22, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 17, 1942 — April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 17, 1942 — April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 17, 1942 — April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Education
February 17, 1942 — April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 17, 1942 — April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 17, 1942 — April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 17, 1942 — April 15, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1942 — April 15, 1942

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 12, 1941 — February 16, 1942

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1941 — April 09, 1941

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 20, 1941 — February 21, 1941

Provincial Secretary and Registrar
July 10, 1934 — March 11, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
January 12, 1940 — February 24, 1940

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 11, 1940 — January 12, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 16, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 13, 1939 — April 27, 1939

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
March 10, 1939 — March 10, 1939

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
March 04, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 28, 1938 — April 08, 1938

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 25, 1938 — March 04, 1938

Parliament: 19   June 19, 1934 — August 25, 1937

Riding

Brant

Roles

Provincial Secretary and Registrar
July 10, 1934 — March 11, 1940

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 19, 1937 — March 25, 1937

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 21, 1937 — February 19, 1937

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 21, 1936 — April 09, 1936

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 13, 1936 — February 21, 1936

Member, Standing Committee on Game and Fish
February 27, 1935 — April 18, 1935

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 22, 1935 — February 27, 1935

Parliament: 18   October 30, 1929 — May 16, 1934

Riding

Brant County

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 05, 1934 — April 03, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 02, 1934 — April 02, 1934

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 21, 1933 — April 18, 1933

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 16, 1933 — February 21, 1933

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1932 — March 29, 1932

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 11, 1932 — February 15, 1932

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 20, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 18, 1931 — April 02, 1931

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 13, 1931 — February 18, 1931

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 12, 1930 — April 03, 1930

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 06, 1930 — February 12, 1930

Parliament: 17   December 01, 1926 — September 17, 1929

Riding

Brant County

Roles

Member, Select Committee to consider Election Bills
March 14, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 05, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 31, 1929 — March 28, 1929

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 31, 1929 — February 05, 1929

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 13, 1928 — April 03, 1928

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 10, 1928 — February 15, 1928

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 09, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 07, 1927 — April 05, 1927

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 03, 1927 — February 09, 1927

Parliament: 16   June 25, 1923 — October 18, 1926

Riding

Brant North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 19, 1926 — April 08, 1926

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 173, An Act to Amend the Representation Act
March 29, 1926 — April 01, 1926

Member, Special Committee to consider Election Laws, Bills 103, 104, 131 and 143
March 04, 1926 — April 01, 1926

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
February 15, 1926 — February 19, 1926

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 19, 1925 — April 14, 1925

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 15, 1924 — April 17, 1924

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Riding

Brant North
March 09, 1920 - May 10, 1923

Brant North
invalidDate - November 14, 1919

Roles

Provincial Secretary and Registrar
November 14, 1919 — July 16, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Select Committee on Commercial Agreements
June 07, 1922 — January 21, 1923

Member, Select Committees on Municipalities and Town Planning
May 31, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Special Committee to Examine the Ontario Temperance Act
May 28, 1920 — February 08, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Party Affiliation(s)

United Farmers of Ontario

October 20, 1919 — October 18, 1926

Progressive

December 01, 1926 — May 16, 1934

Liberal-Progressive

June 19, 1934 — August 25, 1937

Ontario Liberal Party

October 06, 1937 — October 22, 1961