Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Ernest Charles Drury, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

February 16, 1920 -- May 10, 1923

Parliament: 15   October 20, 1919 — May 10, 1923

Riding

Halton

Roles

Premier
November 14, 1919 — July 16, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 01, 1923 — May 08, 1923

Member, Select Committee on the University of Toronto
June 08, 1922 — March 05, 1923

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 22, 1922 — June 13, 1922

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Labour
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
February 03, 1921 — May 03, 1921

Member, Special Committee to Examine Bills 68 and 69 (Proportional Representation)
May 25, 1920 — February 16, 1921

Member, Special Committee to Examine the Ontario Temperance Act
May 28, 1920 — February 08, 1921

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Municipal Law
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Agriculture and Colonization
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Member, Standing Committee on Legal Bills
March 18, 1920 — June 04, 1920

Party Affiliation(s)

United Farmers of Ontario

February 16, 1920 — May 10, 1923