Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Dalton James McGuinty, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- March 16, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Ottawa South

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional and Intergovernmental Affairs
December 20, 1989 — March 16, 1990

Vice-Chair, Select Committee on Constitutional and Intergovernmental Affairs
December 20, 1989 — March 16, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
May 08, 1989 — March 16, 1990

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Skills Development
October 07, 1988 — September 20, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 03, 1987 — March 16, 1990