Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Peter Adams, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Peterborough

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of the Environment
September 20, 1989 — September 05, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 26, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 03, 1987 — September 05, 1990