Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Sterling Campbell, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Sudbury

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Education
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Chair, Select Committee on Education
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 10, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly
November 02, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Mines
September 30, 1987 — October 07, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990