Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Frank J. Faubert, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Scarborough--Ellesmere

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
December 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
May 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on the Legislative Assembly
October 11, 1989 — December 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Revenue
October 07, 1988 — September 20, 1989

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
November 03, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Legislative Assembly
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 03, 1987 — July 30, 1990