Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Rick Eugenio Ferraro, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Guelph

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Financial Institutions
October 07, 1988 — September 05, 1990

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 19, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 08, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 26, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Industry, Trade and Technology
September 30, 1987 — October 07, 1988

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Wellington South

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Industry, Trade and Technology
June 26, 1985 — September 09, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Retail Store Hours
January 27, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
July 10, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
October 15, 1986 — January 19, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 28, 1986 — October 15, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 28, 1986 — October 15, 1986

Member, Select Committee on Economic Affairs
May 27, 1986 — September 25, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
January 09, 1986 — April 22, 1986

Member, Select Committee on Economic Affairs
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
July 10, 1985 — January 09, 1986

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

May 02, 1985 — September 05, 1990