Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Antonio Lupusella, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Dovercourt

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Government Services
October 07, 1988 — September 05, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Transport
September 30, 1987 — October 07, 1988

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Dovercourt

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
January 19, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
January 19, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Critic, Property Taxes
April 09, 1986 — December 17, 1986

Critic, Revenue
June 11, 1985 — April 09, 1986

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Dovercourt

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
June 27, 1984 — November 01, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
April 02, 1984 — June 27, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
June 21, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
February 23, 1983 — December 16, 1983

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Dovercourt

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs
December 12, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
June 19, 1980 — October 07, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 14, 1980 — October 06, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 08, 1979 — December 20, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 26, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
December 15, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
June 28, 1977 — December 15, 1977

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Dovercourt

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Select Committee on Highway Transportation of Goods
May 25, 1976 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 11, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 11, 1976 — December 16, 1976

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
October 28, 1975 — January 15, 1976

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 18, 1975 — December 17, 1986

Ontario Liberal Party

December 17, 1986 — September 06, 1990