Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Lily Oddie Munro, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

2 May 1985 -- 5 September 1990

législature: 34   10 September 1987 — 30 July 1990

Circonscription

Hamilton Centre

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional and Intergovernmental Affairs
20 December 1989 — 30 July 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
11 December 1989 — 30 July 1990

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
11 October 1989 — 11 December 1989

Minister of Culture and Communications
29 September 1987 — 2 August 1989

Parliament: 33   2 May 1985 — 31 July 1987

Riding

Hamilton Centre

Roles

Minister of Culture and Communications
29 September 1987 — 2 August 1989

Minister of Citizenship and Culture
26 June 1985 — 29 September 1987

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

2 May 1985 — 30 July 1990