Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Cynthia Maria Nicholas, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Scarborough Centre

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General
September 20, 1989 — September 05, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 10, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
December 02, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 23, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 03, 1987 — September 05, 1990