Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

David R. Reville, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Riverdale

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Riverdale

Roles

Critic, Housing
April 09, 1986 — September 09, 1987

Critic, Metro Affairs
June 11, 1985 — September 09, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Retail Store Hours
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 28, 1986 — July 31, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Retail Store Hours
January 27, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
July 10, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 28, 1986 — October 15, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 25, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Critic, Solicitor General and Minister of Correctional Services
June 11, 1985 — April 09, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
July 10, 1985 — October 25, 1985

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

May 02, 1985 — September 06, 1990