Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Marietta L.D. Roberts, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 10, 1987 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Elgin

Roles

Commissioner, Board of Internal Economy
February 09, 1989

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional and Intergovernmental Affairs
December 20, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Deputy Government Whip
September 20, 1989 — June 28, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Vice-Chair, Select Committee on Constitutional Reform
December 08, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional Reform
December 03, 1987 — April 25, 1989

Second Deputy Chair of the Committee of the Whole House
November 04, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

November 03, 1987 — July 30, 1990