Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Kenneth A. Keyes, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 05, 1990

Parliament: 34   September 10, 1987 — July 30, 1990

Riding

Kingston and the Islands

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Education
September 20, 1989 — September 05, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Select Committee on Education
October 11, 1989 — July 30, 1990

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
May 08, 1989 — October 11, 1989

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Health
September 30, 1987 — September 20, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
October 24, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Select Committee on Education
February 11, 1988 — April 25, 1989

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 23, 1987 — October 24, 1988

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Kingston and the Islands

Roles

Minister of Correctional Services
June 26, 1985 — September 29, 1987

Solicitor General
January 09, 1987 — September 09, 1987

Solicitor General
June 26, 1985 — December 03, 1986

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 18, 1975 — September 05, 1990