Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Iain Frances Angus, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- June 08, 1977

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Fort William

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Select Committee on Highway Transportation of Goods
May 25, 1976 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 11, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
October 28, 1975 — January 15, 1976

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977