Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Robert Bain, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- June 08, 1977

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Timiskaming

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 11, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5
November 06, 1975 — November 20, 1975

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977