Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Margaret Campbell, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 15, 1973 -- March 18, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

St. George

Roles

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
October 06, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional Reform
June 03, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Chair, Standing Committee on Members' Services
March 14, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 14, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
March 14, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
February 21, 1978 — October 06, 1980

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
July 12, 1977 — October 06, 1980

Chair, Standing Committee on Members' Services
March 08, 1979 — March 11, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 08, 1979 — December 20, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 06, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
March 06, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
June 28, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 17, 1977 — November 15, 1977

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

St. George

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Select Committee on Reports 4 and 5 on the Ontario Commission of the Legislature
November 03, 1975 — March 29, 1977

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5
November 06, 1975 — December 10, 1975

Chair, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5
November 06, 1975 — December 10, 1975

Parliament: 29   October 21, 1971 — August 11, 1975

Riding

St. George

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 18, 1975 — July 18, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 12, 1974 — February 14, 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 27, 1973 — March 05, 1974

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 21, 1973 — February 02, 1981