Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Montgomery "Monty" Davidson, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- March 18, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Cambridge

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
December 12, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
October 06, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
December 20, 1979 — March 11, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 06, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
June 22, 1978 — October 26, 1978

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
December 15, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
October 17, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
June 28, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Cambridge

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 16, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 11, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
March 11, 1976 — December 16, 1976

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5
November 20, 1975 — December 10, 1975

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 18, 1975 — February 02, 1981