Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Odoardo Di Santo, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

18 September 1975 -- 1 May 1985

législature: 32   19 March 1981 — 25 March 1985

Circonscription

Downsview

Roles

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
27 June 1984 — 25 March 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
2 April 1984 — 25 March 1985

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
21 June 1983 — 20 March 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
22 April 1983 — 20 March 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
16 March 1982 — 18 April 1983

Critic, Citizenship and Culture
8 March 1982 — 5 April 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
6 July 1982 — 16 November 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
18 December 1981 — 9 March 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
30 April 1981 — 9 March 1982

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
3 July 1981 — 15 December 1981

Parliament: 31   9 June 1977 — 2 February 1981

Riding

Downsview

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Constitutional Reform
3 June 1980 — 2 February 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
7 October 1980 — 12 December 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
14 March 1980 — 19 June 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
8 March 1979 — 11 March 1980

Member, Select Committee on Ontario Hydro Affairs
15 December 1978 — 19 June 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
6 March 1978 — 6 March 1979

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
28 June 1977 — 21 February 1978

Parliament: 30   18 September 1975 — 29 April 1977

Riding

Downsview

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
1 April 1977 — 29 April 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations
11 March 1976 — 29 March 1977

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

18 September 1975 — 25 March 1985