Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Anthony William Grande, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- September 09, 1987

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Oakwood

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Critic, Citizenship and Culture
June 11, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
October 15, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
October 15, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 28, 1986 — July 10, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
February 12, 1986 — April 22, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Oakwood

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
February 27, 1984 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
December 16, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Critic, Education
March 08, 1982 — September 19, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Critic, Colleges and Universities
March 08, 1982 — January 05, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
July 06, 1982 — November 16, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Other Statutory Instruments
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Oakwood

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 14, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
October 26, 1978 — October 06, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
December 20, 1979 — March 11, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 08, 1979 — December 20, 1979

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
June 22, 1978 — June 22, 1979

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
June 22, 1978 — June 22, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 16, 1978 — June 22, 1978

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
June 28, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Oakwood

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 01, 1977 — April 29, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Miscellaneous Estimates
March 11, 1976 — March 29, 1977

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 18, 1975 — July 31, 1987