Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Donald Roy Irvine, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

21 October 1971 -- 8 June 1977

législature: 30   18 September 1975 — 29 April 1977

Circonscription

Carleton--Grenville

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
1 April 1977 — 29 April 1977

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
1 April 1977 — 29 April 1977

Provincial Secretary for Resources Development
7 October 1975 — 3 February 1977

Parliament: 29   21 October 1971 — 11 August 1975

Riding

Grenville--Dundas

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Economics and Intergovernmental Affairs
18 October 1972

Minister of Housing
7 October 1974 — 7 October 1975

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
12 March 1974 — 30 January 1975

Minister Without Portfolio
26 February 1974 — 7 October 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
27 March 1973 — 5 March 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
27 March 1973 — 5 March 1974

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
7 March 1972 — 15 December 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
7 March 1972 — 15 December 1972

Member, Select Committee on the Ontario Municipal Board
30 June 1972 — 6 December 1972

Member, Select Committee on the Ontario Municipal Board
30 June 1972 — 6 December 1972

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations
7 March 1972 — 1 December 1972

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

21 October 1971 — 29 April 1977