Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Roland "Roy" McMurtry, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- May 01, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Eglinton

Roles

Attorney General
October 07, 1975 — February 08, 1985

Solicitor General
September 11, 1978 — February 13, 1982

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Eglinton

Roles

Attorney General
October 07, 1975 — February 08, 1985

Solicitor General
September 11, 1978 — February 13, 1982

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

Eglinton

Roles

Attorney General
October 07, 1975 — February 08, 1985

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

September 18, 1975 — March 25, 1985