Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Marcel Beaubien, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 – September 02, 2003

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 – September 02, 2003

Riding

Lambton—Kent—Middlesex

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
April 25, 2002 – September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Justice and Social Policy
November 01, 1999 – September 02, 2003

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 01, 1999 – September 02, 2003

Chair, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 04, 1999 – October 11, 2002

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 – May 05, 1999

Riding

Lambton

Roles

Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 05, 1999 – May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
April 29, 1999 – May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 29, 1999 – May 05, 1999

Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 06, 1998 – April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
May 04, 1998 – April 22, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
May 04, 1998 – April 22, 1999

Chair, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 26, 1997 – April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on the Ombudsman
November 24, 1997 – April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
September 22, 1997 – April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
April 28, 1997 – November 24, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
April 28, 1997 – September 22, 1997

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
November 02, 1995 – April 28, 1997

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs
July 13, 1995 – April 21, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 – October 02, 2003