Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Gerry Martiniuk, MPP

MPP Gerry Martiniuk

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 08, 1995 -- September 07, 2011

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Cambridge

Roles

Critic, Seniors' Secretariat
October 12, 2010 — September 07, 2011

Critic, Health Promotion
July 27, 2009 — September 07, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
December 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Critic, Seniors' Issues
November 30, 2007 — October 12, 2010

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
March 25, 2009 — September 15, 2009

Critic, Revenue
January 08, 2008 — July 27, 2009

Critic, Labour
November 30, 2007 — January 08, 2008

Parliament: 38   October 02, 2003 — September 10, 2007

Riding

Cambridge

Roles

Critic, Labour
October 01, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Critic, Seniors' Issues
October 01, 2006 — September 10, 2007

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
June 17, 2004 — September 10, 2007

Critic, Community and Social Services
August 24, 2005 — October 01, 2006

Critic, Consumer and Business Services
September 28, 2004 — August 24, 2005

Critic, Labour
November 05, 2003 — September 28, 2004

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
December 02, 2003 — June 17, 2004

Parliament: 37   June 03, 1999 — September 02, 2003

Riding

Cambridge

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for Native Affairs
June 23, 1999 — October 17, 2000

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
June 23, 1999 — October 17, 2000

Parliament: 36   June 08, 1995 — May 05, 1999

Riding

Cambridge

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
November 23, 1998 — June 02, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 29, 1999 — May 05, 1999

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
May 04, 1998 — April 22, 1999

Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 14, 1995 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
November 02, 1995 — April 23, 1998

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
November 02, 1995 — September 22, 1997

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 08, 1995 — September 07, 2011