Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

William C. Davis, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 09, 1987

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Scarborough Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Critic, Community and Social Services
March 27, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
October 15, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Critic, Education
September 19, 1985 — March 27, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 28, 1986 — October 15, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
July 04, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987