Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Luc Bernard Guindon, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 09, 1987

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Cornwall

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Retail Store Hours
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Critic, Intergovernmental Affairs
April 07, 1986 — July 31, 1987

Critic, Francophone Affairs
September 19, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Retail Store Hours
January 27, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on General Government
November 06, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
January 07, 1986 — April 22, 1986

Deputy Critic, Industry and Trade
September 19, 1985 — April 07, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
July 10, 1985 — January 07, 1986

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987