Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Donald S. Knight, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 09, 1987

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Halton—Burlington

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Chair of Management Board of Cabinet
January 09, 1987 — September 09, 1987

Member, Select Committee on the Environment
May 04, 1987 — May 21, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
February 12, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Chair, Select Committee on the Environment
February 12, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Retail Store Hours
January 27, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
April 28, 1986 — January 19, 1987

Member, Select Committee on Economic Affairs
May 27, 1986 — September 25, 1986

Member, Select Committee on Economic Affairs
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Chair, Select Committee on the Environment
July 10, 1985 — February 12, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
July 10, 1985 — February 12, 1986

Member, Select Committee on the Environment
July 10, 1985 — February 12, 1986

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

May 02, 1985 — September 09, 1987