Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Sheila Maureen Copps, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 19, 1981 -- August 06, 1984

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Hamilton Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 02, 1984 — December 14, 1984

Critic, Health
March 08, 1982 — August 06, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
July 03, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
April 30, 1981 — December 18, 1981

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985