Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Susan A. Fish, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 19, 1981 -- September 09, 1987

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

St. George

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Critic, Education
March 27, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Critic, Women's Issues
April 07, 1986 — July 31, 1987

Member, Select Committee on the Environment
February 12, 1987 — April 28, 1987

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 29, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 28, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Critic, Environment
April 07, 1986 — March 27, 1987

Vice-Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
July 11, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
July 10, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Critic, Municipal Affairs
September 19, 1985 — April 07, 1986

Member, Select Committee on the Environment
July 10, 1985 — February 12, 1986

Minister of the Environment
May 17, 1985 — June 26, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

St. George

Roles

Minister of Citizenship and Culture
July 06, 1983 — February 08, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 22, 1983 — October 11, 1983

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Citizenship, Culture and Recreation
May 19, 1981 — July 06, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 19, 1981 — July 31, 1987