Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Albert Kolyn, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 19, 1981 -- May 01, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Lakeshore

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Consumer and Commercial Relations
February 25, 1985 — May 01, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Chair, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 12, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 18, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
July 03, 1981 — December 15, 1981

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 19, 1981 — May 01, 1985