Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Robert W. MacQuarrie, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

March 19, 1981 -- May 01, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Carleton East

Roles

Parliamentary Assistant to the Solicitor General
May 19, 1981 — September 12, 1985

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
February 25, 1983 — May 01, 1985

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
June 27, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Parliamentary Assistant to the Attorney General
September 12, 1983 — March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 11, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
December 18, 1981 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 22, 1983 — October 11, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
October 21, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
October 21, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 16, 1982 — October 19, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

March 19, 1981 — September 12, 1985