Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Paul Douglas Blundy, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 09, 1977 – March 18, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 – February 02, 1981

Riding

Sarnia

Roles

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
October 06, 1980 – February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 14, 1980 – February 02, 1981

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
June 22, 1978 – October 06, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 08, 1979 – December 20, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Social Development
March 06, 1978 – March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
June 28, 1977 – February 21, 1978

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 09, 1977 – February 02, 1981