Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Colin Francis Weeber Isaacs, MPP

Antécédents parlementaires

Mandat de député provincial

5 April 1979 -- 18 March 1981

législature: 31   9 June 1977 — 2 February 1981

Circonscription

Wentworth

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
12 December 1980 — 2 February 1981

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
6 October 1980 — 2 February 1981

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
14 March 1980 — 2 February 1981

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
22 June 1979 — 6 October 1980

Member, Select Committee on the Ombudsman
22 June 1979 — 6 October 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
20 December 1979 — 11 March 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
6 November 1979 — 20 December 1979

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

19 February 1979 — 2 February 1981