Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

David Rotenberg, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 09, 1977 -- May 01, 1985

Parliament: 32   March 19, 1981 — March 25, 1985

Riding

Wilson Heights

Roles

Minister Without Portfolio
February 08, 1985 — May 17, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 02, 1984 — March 25, 1985

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Housing
May 19, 1981 — February 08, 1985

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 22, 1983 — March 20, 1984

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
March 16, 1982 — April 18, 1983

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
April 30, 1981 — March 09, 1982

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

Wilson Heights

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Procedural Affairs
October 06, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
October 06, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
October 06, 1980 — February 02, 1981

Member, Select Committee on Company Law
July 12, 1977 — October 06, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 14, 1980 — June 19, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 11, 1979 — December 20, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 08, 1979 — June 22, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments
October 24, 1978 — November 14, 1978

Member, Standing Committee on Statutory Instruments
June 28, 1977 — October 17, 1977

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
June 28, 1977 — October 17, 1977

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 09, 1977 — May 17, 1985