Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Edward J. Ziemba, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 18, 1975 -- March 18, 1981

Parliament: 31   June 09, 1977 — February 02, 1981

Riding

High Park--Swansea

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 07, 1980 — December 12, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 14, 1980 — June 19, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 20, 1979 — March 11, 1980

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 08, 1979 — December 20, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
March 06, 1978 — March 06, 1979

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
December 15, 1977 — February 21, 1978

Parliament: 30   September 18, 1975 — April 29, 1977

Riding

High Park--Swansea

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
March 11, 1976 — December 16, 1976

Member, Select Committee to consider Bills 4 and 5
November 06, 1975 — December 10, 1975

Party Affiliation(s)

New Democratic Party of Ontario

September 18, 1975 — February 02, 1981