Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

Earl W. Rowe, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

May 02, 1985 -- September 09, 1987

Parliament: 33   May 02, 1985 — July 31, 1987

Riding

Simcoe Centre

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
May 04, 1987 — July 31, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Administration of Justice
October 15, 1986 — April 28, 1987

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
April 28, 1986 — October 15, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Members' Services
January 04, 1985 — April 22, 1986

Member, Standing Committee on Resources Development
October 18, 1985 — January 07, 1986

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

June 04, 1985 — September 09, 1987

Conservative Party

June 25, 1923 — January 01, 1925