Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs

George Henry Boulter, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 – February 01, 1883

Parliament: 4   June 05, 1879 – February 01, 1883

Riding

Hastings North

Roles

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
December 20, 1882 – December 21, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 21, 1883 – February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 21, 1882 – February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
December 21, 1882 – February 01, 1883

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 30, 1882 – March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 30, 1882 – March 10, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 20, 1882 – March 10, 1882

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 27, 1882 – January 30, 1882

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 20, 1881 – March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 20, 1881 – March 04, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 20, 1881 – March 04, 1881

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 19, 1881 – January 20, 1881

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 14, 1880 – March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 14, 1880 – March 05, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 14, 1880 – March 05, 1880

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 12, 1880 – January 14, 1880

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 13, 1873 – March 29, 1873

Parliament: 3   January 18, 1875 – April 25, 1879

Riding

Hastings North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 27, 1879 – March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Private Bills
January 27, 1879 – March 11, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 27, 1879 – March 11, 1879

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 23, 1879 – January 27, 1879

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 08, 1877 – March 07, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 – March 07, 1878

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 15, 1878 – January 17, 1878

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 08, 1877 – March 02, 1877

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
January 05, 1877 – January 08, 1877

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
December 06, 1875 – February 10, 1876

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
December 06, 1875 – February 10, 1876

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
November 30, 1875 – February 10, 1876

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
November 30, 1875 – December 06, 1875

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 – December 23, 1874

Riding

Hastings North

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
November 17, 1874 – December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 17, 1874 – December 21, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
November 17, 1874 – December 21, 1874

Member, Select Committee to Inquire Into the Condition and Management of the Agricultural College at Guelph
December 01, 1874 – December 19, 1874

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
November 16, 1874 – November 17, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 15, 1874 – March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 15, 1874 – March 24, 1874

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 15, 1874 – March 24, 1874

Member, Select Committee appointed to inquire into the working of the Tavern and Shop License Act of 1868, etc.
February 09, 1874 – March 20, 1874

Member, Select Committee to inquire into the working of the tavern and shop license
February 17, 1873 – March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Railways
January 13, 1873 – March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 13, 1873 – March 29, 1873

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 13, 1873 – March 29, 1873

Member, Select Committee to Inquire and Report Upon the Condition of Hospitals, Poor-houses and Houses of Correction and Refuge
February 13, 1872 – March 02, 1872

Member, Standing Committee on Printing
January 19, 1872 – March 02, 1872

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
December 14, 1871 – March 02, 1872

Member, Select Committee to inquire into the truth or falsity of certain statements contained in numerous newspapers, etc.
January 31, 1872 – February 29, 1872

Member, Select Committee on the Resolution adopted by this House on Wednesday last, etc.
January 30, 1872 – February 15, 1872

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
December 13, 1871 – January 19, 1872

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 – February 25, 1871

Riding

Hastings North

Roles

Member, Select Committee to be referred the resolution of this House touching estate bills
February 04, 1871 – February 15, 1871

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
December 08, 1870 – November 12, 1870

Member, Select Committee to enquire into the usefulness and cost of wooden railways as a means of furthering the settlement of the country
November 16, 1869 – December 24, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 08, 1869 – December 24, 1869

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
November 04, 1869 – November 08, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 67 (To Amend the Act Respecting Dentistry)
December 07, 1868 – January 23, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 30 (To Amend and consolidate the Acts relating to the professions of medicine and surgery)
November 26, 1868 – January 23, 1869

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 48 (An Act for the better protection of game in Ontario)
November 23, 1868 – January 23, 1869

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
November 09, 1868 – January 23, 1869

Member, Striking Committee to appoint members to standing committees
November 04, 1868 – November 11, 1868

Member, Select Committee to consider Bill 70, An Act respecting Dentistry
February 11, 1868 – March 04, 1868

Member, Standing Committee on Standing Orders
January 10, 1868 – March 04, 1868

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

September 03, 1867 – February 01, 1883