Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

William Colquhoun, MPP

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 03, 1867 -- September 12, 1871

Parliament: 2   March 21, 1871 — December 23, 1874

Riding

Stormont

Roles

Parliament: 1   September 03, 1867 — February 25, 1871

Riding

Stormont

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
November 09, 1968 — January 23, 1969

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
January 10, 1968 — March 04, 1968

Member, Standing Committee on Privileges and Elections
November 08, 1869 — December 24, 1869

Party Affiliation(s)

Conservative Party

September 03, 1867 — September 12, 1871