Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Randy Hillier, MPP

MPP Randy Hillier

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 10, 2007 -- present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Lanark--Frontenac--Lennox and Addington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
July 16, 2014

Critic, Labour
July 02, 2014

Critic, Research and Innovation
July 02, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Lanark--Frontenac--Lennox and Addington

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
February 20, 2013 — October 11, 2013

Critic, Labour
October 26, 2011 — September 30, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Lanark--Frontenac--Lennox and Addington

Roles

Critic, Northern Development, Mines and Forestry
July 27, 2009 — September 07, 2011

Critic, Labour
July 27, 2009 — September 07, 2011

Critic, Rural Affairs
January 08, 2008 — April 06, 2009

Critic, Municipal Affairs and Housing
January 08, 2008 — April 06, 2009

Member, Standing Committee on Government Agencies
December 10, 2007 — March 25, 2009

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

October 10, 2007