Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Glen R. Murray, MPP

MPP Glen R. Murray

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

February 04, 2010 -- present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Toronto Centre

Roles

Minister of the Environment and Climate Change
June 24, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Toronto Centre

Roles

Minister of Infrastructure
February 11, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Minister of Transportation
February 11, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
October 20, 2011 — November 05, 2012

Parliament: 39   October 10, 2007 — September 07, 2011

Riding

Toronto Centre

Roles

Minister of Research and Innovation
August 18, 2010 — October 20, 2011

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
March 09, 2010 — September 22, 2010

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

February 04, 2010