Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Dipika Damerla, MPP

MPP Dipika Damerla

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- present

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011

Riding

Mississauga East--Cooksville

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Regulations and Private Bills
September 09, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on General Government
September 09, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister Responsible for the 2015 Pan/Parapan American Games
June 13, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Tourism, Culture and Sport
June 13, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 20, 2013 — September 09, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
February 20, 2013 — September 09, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Community and Social Services
February 11, 2013 — June 13, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Infrastructure
November 09, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 06, 2011