Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Tracy MacCharles, MPP

MPP Tracy MacCharles

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

October 06, 2011 -- present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Pickering--Scarborough East

Roles

Minister Responsible for Women's Issues
June 24, 2014

Minister of Children and Youth Services
June 24, 2014

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011 — May 02, 2014

Riding

Pickering--Scarborough East

Roles

Minister of Consumer Services
February 11, 2013 — June 24, 2014

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Children and Youth Services
November 09, 2011 — February 11, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Social Policy
February 23, 2012 — September 09, 2012

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

October 06, 2011