Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Steven Del Duca, MPP

MPP Steven Del Duca

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

September 06, 2012 -- present

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011

Riding

Vaughan

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
February 20, 2013

Member, Standing Committee on Justice Policy
February 20, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
February 11, 2013

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Finance
November 09, 2012 — February 11, 2013

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

September 06, 2012