Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Douglas C. Holyday, MPP

MPP Douglas C. Holyday

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

August 01, 2013 -- present

Parliament: 40   October 06, 2011

Riding

Etobicoke--Lakeshore

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
October 11, 2013

Critic, Government Accountability
October 01, 2013

Critic, Greater Toronto Area Issues
September 30, 2013

Critic, Management Board of Cabinet
September 30, 2013

Critic, Greater Toronto Area Transportation
September 30, 2013

Party Affiliation(s)

Progressive Conservative Party of Ontario

August 01, 2013