Current MPPs
Past & Present MPPs
Contact an MPP
Participation in Committees
Watch the Legislature in Action
Use of Assembly Grounds
Petitions

Han Dong, MPP

MPP Han Dong

Parliamentary History

Dates of service as an MPP

June 12, 2014 -- Present

Parliament: 41   June 12, 2014

Riding

Trinity—Spadina

Roles

Member, Standing Committee on Finance and Economic Affairs
April 05, 2016

Member, Standing Committee on Estimates
July 16, 2014

Parliamentary Assistant to the Minister of Training, Colleges and Universities
June 24, 2014

Member, Standing Committee on Public Accounts
July 16, 2014 — April 05, 2016

Member, Select Committee on Sexual Violence and Harassment
January 09, 2015 — December 10, 2015

Party Affiliation(s)

Ontario Liberal Party

June 12, 2014